top of page

Thanks for subscribing!

Stay Connected!
Get Our Latest Updates.

Congratulations
2024 Scholarship Recipients!

Adilene Martinez-Carmona

Adilene Martinez-Carmona

Frank & Ethel Kime Bogen Scholarship

Alexis Tobias

Alexis Tobias

SACF Scholarship in Memory of Albert & Ines Pennell

Alivia Hall

Alivia Hall

Pythian Sisters Pocahontas Temple 121 Scholarship, SACF Scholarship in Memory of Carla Rae Humphries

Allison Littlefield

Allison Littlefield

Howard & Dorothy Kendrick Scholarship in Memory of Rebecca Hooley

Amaya Walker

Amaya Walker

SACF Scholarship in Memory of Herman & Anna Rice, Constantine School Endowment Scholarship

Amy Ledyard

Amy Ledyard

SACF Scholarship Fund in Memory of Carla Rae Humphries

Aryana Gould

Aryana Gould

Dr. Aurora F. DeCastro Scholarship Fund

Ashley Garcia

Ashley Garcia

SACF Scholarship in Memory of Helen Augspurger

Ashley Sutter

Ashley Sutter

Lucy A. Gallup Memorial Scholarship

Ashton Culp

Ashton Culp

SACF Scholarship Fund in Memory of Carla Rae Humphries, Constantine School Endowment Scholarship, Meeks Mill Garden Scholarship in Memory of Norma Moord

Aspen Hyska

Aspen Hyska

SACF Scholarship in Memory of Helen Augspurger

Bella Cullifer

Bella Cullifer

Constantine School Endowment Scholarship in Memory of Edward & Dorothy Stears

Binh Khanh Nghi Ngo

Binh Khanh Nghi Ngo

Theodore R. & Rita A. Combs Scholarship

Branson Hernandez

Branson Hernandez

SACF Scholarship in Memory of Ruth Butz

Brooke Troyer

Brooke Troyer

SACF Scholarship in Memory of Albert & Ines Pennell

Callahan Lamb

Callahan Lamb

SACF Scholarship Fund in Memory of Carla Rae Humphries

Carli Hulett

Carli Hulett

Constantine School Endowment Scholarship

Cecilia Lopez-Nieves

Cecilia Lopez-Nieves

Lucy A. Gallup Memorial Scholarship

Chloe Behrends

Chloe Behrends

Dave Locey Kiwanis Club of Sturgis Memorial Scholarship, Deloris Schenk Scholarship

Cindy Gonzalez

Cindy Gonzalez

Ellen Eisele Memorial Scholarship, Cornelius J. and Lillian Geimer Scholarship

Claire Holtz

Claire Holtz

Jane and Wesley Hubbard Scholarship

Cohen McGee

Cohen McGee

Virginia Langworthy Wyman Math Scholarship

Cole Walker

Cole Walker

Don Mathews Scholarship for the Trades

Collin Featherstone

Collin Featherstone

Constantine School Endowment Scholarship

Dalton Tisdel

Dalton Tisdel

Austin Stemen Scholarship for the Trades, Frank & Ethel Kime Bogen Scholarship

Denise Castro

Denise Castro

Elizabeth Peckham Memorial Scholarship, Harold & Catherine Young Scholarship

Dustin Krontz

Dustin Krontz

SACF Scholarship in Memory of Eli & Helen Shaheen

Dylan Coney

Dylan Coney

SACF Scholarship in Memory of Herman & Anna Rice

Edward Miller

Edward Miller

SACF Scholarship in Memory of Albert & Ines Pennell

Elaina Eicher

Elaina Eicher

Jean & Colleen Yunker Scholarship

Elijah Bates

Elijah Bates

Frank & Ethel Kime Bogen Scholarship, Bill Shinn & Julia Shinn Mingus Scholarship

Eloise Compton

Eloise Compton

Frank & Ethel Kime Bogen Scholarship

Emily Byler

Emily Byler

Deloris Schenk Scholarship, Evelyn H. Schwenk & Florence M. Schwenk Scholarship

Fatima Alcantar

Fatima Alcantar

SACF Scholarship Fund in Memory of Eli & Helen Shaheen

Gibson Cary

Gibson Cary

James and Jeannie Gerchow Scholarship

Grady Miller

Grady Miller

Harley and Eva Pierce Memorial Scholarship, Susan Poffenberger Memorial Scholarship

Hunter Kosmerick

Hunter Kosmerick

Jane and Wesley Hubbard Scholarship

Jacie King

Jacie King

Frank & Ethel Kime Bogen Scholarship, Olin Lepard/Robert Lewis Memorial Scholarship, John E. Brand Memorial Scholarship

Jane Toner

Jane Toner

SACF Scholarship in Memory of Laura Schaeffer Bucknell

Kenzie Brown

Kenzie Brown

Constantine School Endowment Scholarship

Kylee Weinberg

Kylee Weinberg

Constantine School Endowment Scholarship

Liliana Luna-Lilly

Liliana Luna-Lilly

Frank & Ethel Kime Bogen Scholarship, Robert & Barbara Hackman Memorial Scholarship

Lily Peters

Lily Peters

SACF Scholarship Fund in Memory of Carla Rae Humphries, Carlson Constantine Education Scholarship

Liv Johnson

Liv Johnson

SACF Scholarship in Memory of Eli & Helen Shaheen

Luke Frost

Luke Frost

James and Jeannie Gerchow Scholarship, Budd & Helen Munson Scholarship in Memory of Michael P. Munson, Charles A. Sturges Scholarship

Macey Burgess

Macey Burgess

Deloris Schenk Scholarship, SACF Scholarship in Memory of Herman & Anna Rice

Markus Miller

Markus Miller

SACF Scholarship Fund in Memory of Eli & Helen Shaheen

Matthew Wickey

Matthew Wickey

Daniel C. Pursley & Karen E. Pursley Memorial Scholarship

Max Fusaro

Max Fusaro

SACF Scholarship in Memory of Carla Rae Humphries

McKenna Miller

McKenna Miller

SACF Scholarship in Memory of Albert & Ines Pennell

Michael Frankowski

Michael Frankowski

SACF Scholarship in Memory of Herman & Anna Rice

Mikayla Hartzell

Mikayla Hartzell

SACF Scholarship in Honor of Sturgis Junior Women's League

Olivia Feyes

Olivia Feyes

Robert & Barbara Hackman Memorial Scholarship

Riley Eicher

Riley Eicher

Anonymous Scholarship Fund, Robert & Barbara Hackman Memorial Scholarship, SACF Scholarship in Memory of Albert & Ines Pennell

Rodrigo Urbina

Rodrigo Urbina

Rosalie R. & Leonard L. Eishen Scholarship, Jane and Wesley Hubbard Scholarship, Tim & Denell Reilly Fund, Austin Stemen Scholarship for the Trades

Rylee Carver

Rylee Carver

Sturgis Area Community Foundation Scholarship Fund

Sydney Bacheller

Sydney Bacheller

Jack and Carol Deller Scholarship Fund

Taner Patrick

Taner Patrick

Ralph & Marie McCarthy Memorial Scholarship, SACF Scholarship in Memory of Herman & Anna Rice

Teagan Bush

Teagan Bush

Lucy A. Gallup Memorial Scholarship

Tyler Sikorski

Tyler Sikorski

SACF Scholarship in Memory of Albert & Ines Pennell

Vanessa Bucio

Vanessa Bucio

SACF Scholarship in Memory of Carla Rae Humphries

Zachary Green

Zachary Green

Frank & Ethel Kime Bogen Scholarship, Susan Poffenberger Memorial Scholarship

Alex Arroyo

Alex Arroyo

Jane & Wesley Hubbard Scholarship, Julia Renee Zimmerman Scholarship

Aubrey Monroe

Aubrey Monroe

Constantine School Endowment Scholarship

Bryce Speelman

Bryce Speelman

SACF Scholarship in Memory of Albert & Ines Pennell

Cristian Correa Carmona

Cristian Correa Carmona

Frank & Ethel Kime Bogen Scholarship, Jane & Wesley Hubbard Scholarship

Drake Harker

Drake Harker

SACF Scholarship in Memory of Albert & Ines Pennell

Emmy Pritchard

Emmy Pritchard

SACF Scholarship Fund in Memory of Carla Rae Humphries

George Bucklin

George Bucklin

Jessie S. Schaeffer Memorial Scholarship

Gregory Crawford

Gregory Crawford

Constantine School Endowment Scholarship

Kayleen Shupp

Kayleen Shupp

SACF Scholarship Fund in Memory of Carla Rae Humphries

Marisol Flores Montoya

Marisol Flores Montoya

Robert & Barbara Hackman Memorial Scholarship, Jane and Wesley Hubbard Scholarship

Paige Foster

Paige Foster

SACF Scholarship in Memory of Albert & Ines Pennell

Paola Mundo

Paola Mundo

Robert & Barbara Hackman Memorial Scholarship, Jane and Wesley Hubbard Scholarship

Preston Gump

Preston Gump

James and Jeannie Gerchow Scholarship, Robert & Barbara Hackman Memorial Scholarship, SACF Scholarship in Memory of Herman & Anna Rice

Tristan Clark

Tristan Clark

Margaret Adams Scholarship, Susan Poffenberger Memorial Scholarship

bottom of page